We offer Ylang Ylang Essential Oil that is extracted from the tall, tropical tree ylang ylang that is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Madagascar and the
Botonical Name : Cananga odorata
Country of Origin : Comores
Color & Odor : Pale yellow liquid @22°C with Sweet floral-balsamic odor
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
We offer Ylang Ylang Essential Oil that is extracted from the tall, tropical tree ylang ylang that is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Madagascar and the Comores. The name of the plant means 'flower of flowers' and the oil of the plant was once considered an integral ingredient in hair preparations all over Europe.
Flower of flowers
Bergamot, grapefruit, lavender and sandalwood.
linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, cinnamyl acetate, methyl salicylate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.
Ylang-Ylang Essential oil finds usage in both the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It has a sedative effect on the nervous system and helps in reducing anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. It is also considered an effective aphrodisiac to battle impotence and frigidity. Moreover, it reduces high blood pressure and is recommended in case of intestinal infections. This oil is also favored by dermatologists and skin specialists because of its soothing and balancing effect on the skin. It also stimulates and rejuvenates and promotes luxurious hair growth.
Essential Oil Packing Size :
10ml : Retail Pack
50ml : Refill Pack
500ml : Refill Pack
1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%
5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%
Effective 1st April 2015, all goods and services may be subjected to GST 6% upon checkout.
subscribe and get special promotion updates
MCIL Multimedia Sdn.Bhd.(515740-D)
Copyright ©2016,Mykris Net MSC.
All Rights Reserved.