Description

Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small


Botonical Name  :   Petroselinum sativum

Country of Origin:  India

Color & Odor    :   Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

Solubility  :   Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

 


Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances. 

COMMON NAMES:
Parsley Seed Oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. . 

CONSTITUENTS:
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids. 

USES:

It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.

 

Essential Oil Packing Size :

10ml : Retail Pack

50ml : Refill Pack

500ml : Refill Pack

1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%

5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%

 

Share

Share Product

Link Embed
Close
RM 22.00
Sold and fulfilled by:
Shipping Fee: Free Shipment
Shipment and Delivery: Next Business Day
Ship To: Refer to T&C
Brand: bf1
 
Order Quantity
      
In Stock