Description

The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that

Botonical Name  :   Mentha Piperata

Country of Origin   :   India

Color & Odor    :   Slightly Yellow with Cold Mint odor

Solubility  :   Soluble in Alcohol & Paraffin Oil But Insoluble in Water

 


The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content. 

COMMON NAMES:
Brandy mint and balm mint. 

BLENDS WITH:
Basil, bergamot, cajeput, cedarwood, eucalyptus, lemon, lime, mandarin, marjoram, niaouli, pine, rosemary, spearmint, thyme. 

CONSTITUENTS:

1,8-cineole, a-pinene, b-pinene, germacrene-d, isomenthone, limonene, menthol, menthone, methofuran, methyl acetate, pulegon and trans-sabinene hydrate. 

USES:
The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.

 

Essential Oil Packing Size :

10ml : Retail Pack

50ml : Refill Pack

500ml : Refill Pack

1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%

5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%

 

Share

Share Product

Link Embed
Close
RM 180.00
Sold and fulfilled by:
Shipping Fee: Free Shipment
Shipment and Delivery: Next Business Day
Ship To: Refer to T&C
Brand: bf1
 
Order Quantity
      
In Stock