Origin: Chile. Cold pressed from the cleaned and dried seeds of cucumbers. It is then carefully filtered to obtain a brilliant, clear yellow oil with a mild, fresh cucumber aroma. The process creates a dry, smooth, soft and delicate oil that can be added to any products for sensitive skin types or conditions. Cucumber seeds contain 41-56% oil, which is thin, dry, runny and light yellow, reminiscent of sunflower oil.
Botonical Name : Cucumis Sativus
Country of Origin : Chile
Color & Odor : Clear yellow liquid
Cucumber Seed Natural carrier oil is very light with a fatty acid composition that helps to keep the skin fresh, soft and moisturized. It has between 14-20% of oleic acid, high amounts of omega 3, linoleic fatty acid (60-68 %), and the essential fatty acids needed for a healthy skin. It also contains a high level of tocopherols that provide antioxidants. Its high phytosterol content is an important contributor of nutrients for the skin. Cucumber Seed oil can be used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and it can be added in various formulations of skin care, hair care and nail care products.
Essential Oil Packing Size :
10ml : Retail Pack
50ml : Refill Pack
500ml : Refill Pack
1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%
5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%
Effective 1st April 2015, all goods and services may be subjected to GST 6% upon checkout.
subscribe and get special promotion updates
MCIL Multimedia Sdn.Bhd.(515740-D)
Copyright ©2016,Mykris Net MSC.
All Rights Reserved.