Description

Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid.

Botonical Name  :   Apium graveolens

Country of Origin:  India

Color & Odor    :   Yellow-brownish liquid with Fresh Herbal Woody odor

Solubility  :   Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils


 



Known by the botanical name Apium graveolens, Celery Seed Essential Oil is derived from the seed part of the plant through steam distillation method. Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves. The extract derived is Yellowish brown liquid. 

COMMON NAMES:
Cedleryseed Oil 

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic, stearic, palmitic, myristic, fatty, linoleic. 

CONSTITUENTS:

Lavender, Opopanax, Pine, Lovage, Oleic, Myristic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Linoleic, Myristoleic, Fatty Acids, Petroselinic, Clove, Tea Tree Cinnamon. 

USES:
Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties. It can be used in sedative, tonic and carminative preparations as well as fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, detergents and perfumes.

 

Essential Oil Packing Size :

10ml : Retail Pack

50ml : Refill Pack

500ml : Refill Pack

1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%

5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%

 

Share

Share Product

Link Embed
Close
RM 22.00
Sold and fulfilled by:
Shipping Fee: Free Shipment
Shipment and Delivery: Next Business Day
Ship To: Refer to T&C
Brand: bf1
 
Order Quantity
      
In Stock